Saturday, 29 September 2012

Non SPP Checklist


APPLICATION FOR A STUDY PERMIT – UNIVERSITY CHECKLIST

For Immigration Inquiry contact-  +918109038880


You MUST submit the following: 

  • University Checklist – Attach THIS checklist as a  cover sheet to your application.
  • Application form fully completed (all questions answered), dated and signed, indicating your  personal mailing address, reliable phone contact, and your personal email address (if you agree to e-mail communications). 
  • Family Information Form and Student Questionnaire (leaving no gaps).
  • Original, valid passport for yourself and each family member requesting a visa, as well as a photocopy of the bio data page.
  • Two passport photographs with a white background for yourself and each family member requesting a visa. The photographs should have your name printed on the back, dated and taken in the past 6 months.
  • Letter of Acceptance from your prospective University in Canada stating unconditional admission, course title, duration of study, level of study, start date (multiple start dates, if applicable) and latest possible date of admission.
  • Use of a Representative form (IMM 5476) (if applicable)


The following documents are STRONGLY recommended: 


  • IELTS test results taken within last 24 months
  • Photocopy of the most recent  diploma/leaving certificate, and most recent mark sheets (for entire program; consolidated mark sheets are NOT acceptable)
  • Copy of medical examination form IMM1017 if you opted to undergo a medical examination before submitting your application.
  • PREFERRED OPTION  for proof of funds:  Evidence of purchase of a special Guaranteed Investment Certificate (GIC) from a participating Canadian financial institution, in the amount of $10,000 CAD to cover living expenses for your first year in Canada and evidence of payment for your first year’s tuition. See information on the following page for information on how to obtain a GIC. As an alternate option, you can fulfill the financial requirement by submitting a copy of the receipt for the first year’s tuition fee AND a copy of an Educational Loan from an IndianChartered Bank equivalent to $10 000 CAD. See information on the following page for the list of acceptable banks.
  • Copy of receipts for payment provided by the University (pre-payment of first year is strongly recommended)
www.aisikitesi.com
contact- +918109038880


student partnership program,
student partnership program canada,
student partnership program spp,
student partnership program in canada for indian students,
student partnership program canada-2010,
documents required canadian student visa,
students partners program,
education partnership program,
student sponsor partnership program,
SPP Program,
SPP program canada,
SPP College List,
Canada College List,
SPP Colleges in Vancouver,
Student Visa Under SPP Program,
Student Partners,
best immigration consultants in india for australia,
top 10 immigration consultants in india,
best immigration consultants in ahmedabad,
best immigration consultants in punjab,
best canadian immigration consultant india,
best immigration consultants in delhi,
best immigration consultants in india for canada,
best immigration consultants in bangalore,
best immigration consultants in the world,
Immigration to Canada From India,
Immigration Support India,
India Immigration Requirements,
India Immigration Information,
India Immigration Law,
Immigration Consultants in India,
Illegal Immigration in India,
Indian Emigration,
top immigration consultants in india,
job immigration india,
immigration expert india,
top immigration consultants in mumbai,
top immigration consultants in delhi,
top immigration consultants in chandigarh,
top immigration consultants in punjab,
top immigration consultants in bangalore,
top 10 job consultants india,
top 10 immigration consultants in chandigarh,
top 10 immigration consultants in delhi,
list of top immigration consultants in india,
best 10 immigration consultants in ahmedabad,
best 10 immigration consultants in punjab,
immigration consultants in chandigarh,
immigration consultants in gujarat,
best immigration consultants in indore,
top immigration consultants in indore,
top 10 immigration consultants in indore,
immigration consultants in m.p.,


5 comments:

  1. Hi I am having four years of experience after my graduation, can I apply under SPP??

    ReplyDelete
  2. Do I need to add certificates? What if I have 3 or 4 months gap?

    ReplyDelete
  3. Nice to see this post, it’s so awesome but if anyone want to know about any kind of visa, Contact with visas wizard immigration services, click now Best Immigration consultants in Delhi

    ReplyDelete
  4. I really like your post. Its very useful for Students. Thanks and keep sharing.
    Visa Consultants in Chandigarh

    ReplyDelete